Untitled
  RiNgO sTaRR
     
Octopus's Garden

RiNgO sTaRR

GeOrGe HaRRiSoN

PaUl McCaRtNeY

JoHn LeNNoN

Be A Beatle

Biography

Paul is Dead...

Yee-Hai

Beatle Kids

Lovers and Friends

TRIVIA

Fan Page

Contact Page

Buy Beatles Posters

Gear Links

Guestbook

 

Mersey Beat - Ringo Star

Mersey Beat - Ringo Star

Buy Beatles, The Posters At AllPosters.com





Free DHTML scripts provided by
Dynamic Drive



RINGO FACTS:
Real name: Richard Starkey
Birthday: July 7, 1940
Birthplace: Liverpool(he is a liverpudlian)
Hair: Dark Brown
Eyes: Blue
Fave Color: Red
Likes: Science fiction
Favorite type of girl: All types(oh my gosh that includes us!!)
Siblings: none


Quotes:
About his early drumming- "I started to be an engineer, but I banged me thumb on the first day. I became a drummer because it was the only thing I could do. But whenever I hear another drummer I know I'm no good."


On Religion(1966): There is a woman in the United States who predicted the plane we were traveling on would crash. Now, a lot of people would like to think we were scared into saying a prayer. What we did actually--We drank.

On Drugs and Alcohol(1967)-"I hope the fans will take up meditation instead of drugs."


For Tour Dates Go To Our Second Site www.MagicalMysteryTour.4mg.com and click on the Tours Page!
WHAT'S YOUR FAVE RINGO QUALITY?

HIS HAPPY HONKER
HIS DASHING SMILE
HIS GORGEOUS BLUE EYES




 
   
 

7133